Summer National 2018 Results

Congratulations to all the athletes from H3 Fencing, The Phoenix Center, Silver City Fencing Club and NAFA North for their amazing performance at the July Challenge/Summer Nationals 2018. We are proud to have coached a group of athletes that represent themselves well at the highest levels on and off the strip. This has been an amazing year of learning, training and growing that will lead us into a brighter future.

In addition, I would like to thank Coach Annamaria McGill Lu, Jerome Cordero, Dennis Kolakowski, Ethan Madison, Kevin Oh, Conor Daly, and Brian Raldi for their coaching support for all the athletes. This is how we grow the sport and friendships.

And a special thank-you for the help and support from our parents that accompanied us on our trip: Mr. and Mrs. Devereaux, Mrs. Travaglione, Mrs. Lettieri, Mr. and Mrs. Chen, Mr. O Neill, Mr. and Mrs. Kowalsky.

We are looking forward to renewing our goal during the up coming 2018 camp at Stony Brook.

National Championships & July Challenge Results (Those who placed in Top 100):

Junior Men’s Saber
77T DAMMER Mark W. H3

Div I-A Men’s Saber
70 TRAVAGLIONE Conor D. H3
78T MOSKOWITZ Mason C. KSA/Phoenix
84 DAMMER Mark W. H3

Div I-A Women’s Épée
71T CHEN Alina H3

Junior Women’s Saber                                                                                                                                                      37 HOFFMAN Ilsa L. KSA/Phoenix
107 CHEN Erica H3

Senior Team Women’s Foil
12 Creme Bru-PAIN 2.0
O’NEILL Kathleen E. H3
DEVEREAUX Kate E. H3
NICOU Melina H3

Junior Men’s Épée
82 MERCHANT Reza H. NAFA

Vet-50 Women’s Épée
6 GROENING Joanne H3
34 SIMON Sally R. Phoenix

Senior Team Women’s Saber
16 H3 and a Side of Koleslaw
CHEN Erica H3
O’NEILL Kathleen E. H3
WHEELER Kira Phoenix

Cadet Men’s Saber
78 MOSKOWITZ Mason C. KSA/Phoenix

Div I-A Men’s Épée
8 MERCHANT Reza H. NAFA A18

Senior Team Men’s Saber
21 H3 Spicy Chicken Paddy
BALDI Ryan H3
DAMMER Mark W. H3
SCARPACE Noah Phoenix
TRAVAGLIONE Conor D. H3

Div I-A Women’s Foil
83T DEVEREAUX Kate E. H3

Senior Team Women’s Épée
16 The H3 Gal Pals
MIZZI Keira
NICOU Melina
WON Jenny
19 H3 Cafe Misto Division
CHEN Alina
SIKORSKI Juliana D.
SLACKMAN Valerie

Div I Women’s Saber
47 HOFFMAN Ilsa L. KSA/Phoenix

Div I-A Women’s Saber
27 HOFFMAN Ilsa L. KSA/Phoenix
30 CHEN Erica H3

Y-14 Women’s Épée
56 KOWALSKY Rachel A. H3
95 SLACKMAN Valerie H3

Cadet Women’s Saber
15 CHEN Erica H3

Div II Women’s Foil
90 DEVEREAUX Kate E. H3

Div II Women’s Saber
3T HOFFMAN Ilsa L. KSA/Phoenix
18 CHEN Erica H3 B18
72T LETTIERI Sophia H3

Div III Men’s Saber
5 TRAVAGLIONE Conor D. H3
25 MORRIS Samuel A. H3
79 MOSKOWITZ Mason C. KSA/Phoenix
83 SCARPACE Noah KSA/Silver City

Div III Women’s Épée
23 DEVEREAUX Kate E. H3
35 CHEN Alina H3
57 NICOU Nicole H3
77 WON Jenny H3
81 KOWALSKY Rachel A. H3

Div II Men’s Saber
3T BALDI Ryan H3 B18
13 DAMMER Mark W. H3
45 TRAVAGLIONE Conor D. H3
81 MOSKOWITZ Mason C. KSA/Phoenix

Div III Men’s Épée
85 DALY Conor H3

Div II Women’s Épée
45 SLACKMAN Valerie H3
54 KOWALSKY Rachel A. H3
87 CHEN Alina H3

Div III Women’s Foil
14 DEVEREAUX Kate E. H3

Div III Women’s Saber
33 JASSEY Julia M. H3
48 LETTIERI Sophia H3
73 WHEELER Kira KSA